Sheffield Basketball

Fixtures & Results

Day Date Time Comp Team A Score Team B
Fri 07-Sep-18 6:45pm D3 Chesterfield 66-79 Retford Rampage
Fri 07-Sep-18 6:45pm D2 Sheffield Hallam Uni 77-65 Rotherham Rams
Fri 07-Sep-18 8:15pm D2 Goole Barrels 47-60 Barnsley Barbarians
Fri 07-Sep-18 8:15pm D4 Worksop 49-34 Ecclesall Hunters
Fri 14-Sep-18 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Medics 63-25 Kingstone Knights
Fri 14-Sep-18 6:45pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 41-50 Rotherham Hawks
Fri 14-Sep-18 8:15pm D2 Barnsley Barbarians 70-101 Team Nook 2
Fri 14-Sep-18 8:15pm D3 Retford Rampage 51-53 Worksop
Wed 19-Sep-18 8:00pm D3 Hillsborough 54-52 Ecclesall Hunters
Thu 20-Sep-18 7:00pm D1 Darfield 54-98 Team Nook 1
Thu 20-Sep-18 8:30pm D1 Sheffield WiddowSuns 58-106 Sheffield Starz 1
Fri 21-Sep-18 6:45pm D2 Goole Barrels 51-47 USB Spartans 1
Fri 21-Sep-18 6:45pm D4 Kingstone Knights 41-67 Sheffield Panda
Fri 21-Sep-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Medics 50-35 Sheffield Storm 2
Fri 21-Sep-18 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 73-53 Rotherham Hawks
Wed 26-Sep-18 8:00pm D2 Wickersley Vikings 44-66 Barnsley Barbarians
Thu 27-Sep-18 7:00pm D2 Sheffield Hallam Uni 95-78 Team Nook 2
Thu 27-Sep-18 8:30pm D3 Worksop 42-75 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 28-Sep-18 6:45pm D4 Kingstone Knights 39-75 Sheffield Starz 2
Fri 28-Sep-18 6:45pm D2 USB Spartans 1 93-69 Rotherham Rams
Fri 28-Sep-18 8:15pm D3 Chesterfield 56-66 Rotherham Hawks
Fri 28-Sep-18 8:15pm D1 G-Corp 77-68 Loxley
Wed 03-Oct-18 8:00pm D2 Wickersley Vikings 59-72 Goole Barrels
Thu 04-Oct-18 7:00pm D1 Sheffield WiddowSuns 75-96 Team Nook 1
Thu 04-Oct-18 8:30pm D2 Rotherham Rams 78-83 Team Nook 2
Fri 05-Oct-18 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Chinese 2 0-20 Sheffield Storm 2
Fri 05-Oct-18 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Panda 59-66 Sheffield Starz 2
Fri 05-Oct-18 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 0-20 Hillsborough
Fri 05-Oct-18 8:15pm D1 Titans 84-80 Sheffield Starz 1
Wed 10-Oct-18 8:00pm D1 Sheffield Starz 1 61-94 Loxley
Thu 11-Oct-18 7:00pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 77-32 Hillsborough
Thu 11-Oct-18 8:30pm D1 G-Corp 97-56 Darfield
Fri 12-Oct-18 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Chinese 2 76-44 USB Spartans 2
Fri 12-Oct-18 6:45pm D2 Barnsley Barbarians 44-70 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Fri 12-Oct-18 8:15pm D3 Worksop 62-42 Rotherham Hawks
Fri 12-Oct-18 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 93-75 Retford Rampage
Wed 17-Oct-18 8:00pm D1 Titans 66-35 Sheffield WiddowSuns
Thu 18-Oct-18 7:00pm D4 Sheffield Panda 58-32 Kingstone Knights
Thu 18-Oct-18 8:30pm D1 Team Nook 1 74-72 Darfield
Fri 19-Oct-18 6:45pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 59-76 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 19-Oct-18 6:45pm D1 Sheffield Starz 1 92-86 G-Corp
Fri 19-Oct-18 8:15pm D4 USB Spartans 2 70-59 Sheffield Starz 2
Fri 19-Oct-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Medics 75-74 Sheffield Chinese 2
Wed 24-Oct-18 8:00pm D4 USB Spartans 2 64-48 Sheffield Panda
Thu 25-Oct-18 7:00pm D4 Sheffield Starz 2 20-0 Sheffield Chinese 2
Thu 25-Oct-18 8:30pm D3 Chesterfield 33-55 Worksop
Fri 26-Oct-18 6:45pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 51-66 Sheffield Chinese 1
Fri 26-Oct-18 6:45pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 33-85 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 26-Oct-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Storm 2 56-54 Kingstone Knights
Fri 26-Oct-18 8:15pm D3 Hillsborough 57-68 Retford Rampage
Wed 31-Oct-18 8:00pm D2 Wickersley Vikings 57-88 Rotherham Rams
Thu 01-Nov-18 7:00pm D2 Team Nook 2 63-75 Goole Barrels
Thu 01-Nov-18 8:30pm D4 Sheffield Storm 2 57-35 Sheffield Panda
Fri 02-Nov-18 6:45pm D2 USB Spartans 1 66-72 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Fri 02-Nov-18 6:45pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 42-100 Sheffield Chinese 1
Fri 02-Nov-18 8:15pm D4 Kingstone Knights 51-96 Sheffield Chinese 2
Fri 02-Nov-18 8:15pm D1 Titans 87-76 Darfield
Wed 07-Nov-18 8:00pm D1 Darfield 61-76 Loxley
Thu 08-Nov-18 7:00pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 51-39 Chesterfield
Thu 08-Nov-18 8:30pm D2 Wickersley Vikings 81-104 Team Nook 2
Fri 09-Nov-18 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Medics 54-60 USB Spartans 2
Fri 09-Nov-18 6:45pm D3 Hillsborough 52-64 Rotherham Hawks
Fri 09-Nov-18 8:15pm D3 Retford Rampage 56-45 Ecclesall Hunters
Fri 09-Nov-18 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 81-39 Worksop
Wed 14-Nov-18 8:00pm D2 Wickersley Vikings 0-20 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Thu 15-Nov-18 7:00pm D1 Team Nook 1 90-75 G-Corp
Thu 15-Nov-18 8:30pm D1 Darfield 68-57 Sheffield WiddowSuns
Fri 16-Nov-18 6:45pm D2 USB Spartans 1 73-57 Barnsley Barbarians
Fri 16-Nov-18 6:45pm D2 Rotherham Rams 71-45 Goole Barrels
Fri 16-Nov-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Medics 71-55 Sheffield Starz 2
Fri 16-Nov-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Storm 2 71-34 USB Spartans 2
Wed 21-Nov-18 8:00pm D1 Sheffield WiddowSuns 77-94 G-Corp
Thu 22-Nov-18 7:00pm D3 Chesterfield 64-81 Sheffield Chinese 1
Thu 22-Nov-18 8:30pm D1 Team Nook 1 102-64 Sheffield Starz 1
Fri 23-Nov-18 6:45pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 35-77 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 23-Nov-18 6:45pm D2 Rotherham Rams 63-60 Barnsley Barbarians
Fri 23-Nov-18 8:15pm D3 Worksop 50-29 Hillsborough
Fri 23-Nov-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Storm 2 42-48 Sheffield Starz 2
Wed 28-Nov-18 8:00pm D4 Sheffield Chinese 2 80-50 Sheffield Panda
Thu 29-Nov-18 7:00pm D2 USB Spartans 1 82-88 Team Nook 2
Thu 29-Nov-18 8:30pm D1 Team Nook 1 92-58 Loxley
Fri 30-Nov-18 6:45pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 20-0 Retford Rampage
Fri 30-Nov-18 6:45pm D2 Goole Barrels 53-56 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Fri 30-Nov-18 8:15pm D1 Titans 107-76 G-Corp
Fri 30-Nov-18 8:15pm D1 Darfield 70-101 Sheffield Starz 1
Fri 07-Dec-18 6:45pm D3 Retford Rampage 69-61 Chesterfield
Fri 07-Dec-18 6:45pm D3 Hillsborough 56-66 Sheffield Chinese 1
Fri 07-Dec-18 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Medics 57-52 Sheffield Panda
Fri 07-Dec-18 8:15pm D1 Loxley 77-71 Darfield
Wed 12-Dec-18 8:00pm D1 Sheffield Starz 1 93-77 Sheffield WiddowSuns
Thu 13-Dec-18 7:00pm D1 Team Nook 1 74-91 Titans
Thu 13-Dec-18 8:30pm D2 Rotherham Rams 80-57 Wickersley Vikings
Fri 14-Dec-18 6:45pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 0-20 Retford Rampage
Fri 14-Dec-18 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Starz 2 66-60 Kingstone Knights
Fri 14-Dec-18 8:15pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 45-50 Worksop
Fri 14-Dec-18 8:15pm D2 Barnsley Barbarians 64-68 Goole Barrels
Thu 20-Dec-18 7:00pm D2 Team Nook 2 86-97 Rotherham Rams
Wed 09-Jan-19 8:00pm D1 Titans 72-53 Loxley
Thu 10-Jan-19 7:00pm D2 Goole Barrels 65-84 Team Nook 2
Thu 10-Jan-19 8:30pm D3 Chesterfield 0-20 Hillsborough
Fri 11-Jan-19 6:45pm D4 Kingstone Knights 34-50 Sheffield Storm 2
Fri 11-Jan-19 6:45pm D3 Retford Rampage 68-51 Rotherham Hawks
Fri 11-Jan-19 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 74-56 Ecclesall Hunters
Fri 11-Jan-18 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 58-30 Worksop
Fri 18-Jan-19 6:45pm D4 Kingstone Knights 35-63 Sheffield Medics
Fri 18-Jan-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Storm 2 20-0 Sheffield Chinese 2
Fri 18-Jan-19 8:15pm D1 Loxley 71-74 G-Corp
Fri 18-Jan-18 8:15pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 33-42 Hillsborough
Wed 23-Jan-19 8:00pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 56-58 Chesterfield
Thu 24-Jan-19 7:00pm D2 Goole Barrels 56-49 Wickersley Vikings
Thu 24-Jan-19 8:30pm D3 Worksop 45-38 Retford Rampage
Fri 25-Jan-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Starz 2 46-55 Sheffield Storm 2
Fri 25-Jan-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Chinese 2 57-61 Sheffield Medics
Fri 25-Jan-19 8:15pm D1 Darfield 65-96 Titans
Fri 25-Jan-19 8:15pm D2 Team Nook 2 94-77 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Wed 30-Jan-19 8:00pm D3 Retford Rampage 81-66 Hillsborough
Thu 31-Jan-19 7:00pm D4 Sheffield Starz 2 67-43 Sheffield Panda
Thu 31-Jan-19 8:30pm D2 Team Nook 2 70-67 Barnsley Barbarians
Fri 01-Feb-19 6:45pm D4 USB Spartans 2 42-63 Sheffield Chinese 2
Fri 01-Feb-19 6:45pm D2 Rotherham Rams 46-111 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Fri 01-Feb-19 8:15pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 58-75 Chesterfield
Fri 01-Feb-19 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 69-57 Sheffield Chinese 1
Wed 06-Feb-19 8:00pm D1 Darfield 61-88 G-Corp
Thu 07-Feb-19 7:00pm D2 USB Spartans 1 63-46 Goole Barrels
Thu 07-Feb-19 8:30pm D1 Sheffield WiddowSuns 59-64 Titans
Fri 08-Feb-19 6:45pm D4 Kingstone Knights 61-55 USB Spartans 2
Fri 08-Feb-19 6:45pm D3 Hillsborough 39-62 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 08-Feb-19 8:15pm D1 Loxley 69-59 Sheffield Starz 1
Fri 08-Feb-19 8:15pm D2 Sheffield Hallam Uni 77-56 Barnsley Barbarians
Wed 13-Feb-19 8:00pm D1 G-Corp 78-73 Sheffield Starz 1
Fri 15-Feb-19 6:45pm D2 Rotherham Rams 60-62 USB Spartans 1
Fri 15-Feb-19 6:45pm D3 Retford Rampage 59-68 Sheffield Chinese 1
Fri 15-Feb-19 8:15pm D3 Chesterfield 67-52 Ecclesall Hunters
Fri 15-Feb-19 8:15pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 43-39 Worksop
Wed 20-Feb-19 8:00pm D3 Worksop 40-47 Chesterfield
Thu 21-Feb-19 7:00pm D2 USB Spartans 1 84-60 Wickersley Vikings
Thu 21-Feb-19 8:30pm D4 Sheffield Chinese 2 75-59 Sheffield Starz 2
Fri 22-Feb-19 6:45pm D1 Sheffield Starz 1 69-76 Titans
Fri 22-Feb-19 6:45pm D3 Sheffield Storm 1 63-35 Ecclesall Hunters
Fri 22-Feb-19 8:15pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 63-55 Rotherham Hawks
Fri 22-Feb-19 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Storm 2 41-49 Sheffield Medics
Wed 27-Feb-19 8:00pm D1 G-Corp 80-100 Team Nook 1
Thu 28-Feb-19 7:00pm D4 Sheffield Panda 48-45 USB Spartans 2
Thu 28-Feb-19 8:30pm D1 Sheffield WiddowSuns 70-65 Darfield
Fri 01-Mar-19 6:45pm D3 Ecclesall Hunters 53-66 Retford Rampage
Fri 01-Mar-19 6:45pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 35-62 Hillsborough
Fri 01-Mar-19 8:15pm D3 Chesterfield 37-69 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 01-Mar-19 8:15pm D3 Worksop 65-63 Sheffield Chinese 1
Wed 06-Mar-19 8:00pm D2 Barnsley Barbarians 86-81 Wickersley Vikings
Thu 07-Mar-19 7:00pm D1 Titans 69-78 Team Nook 1
Thu 07-Mar-19 8:30pm D1 Sheffield WiddowSuns 60-62 Loxley
Fri 08-Mar-19 6:45pm D2 Sheffield Hallam Uni 82-59 USB Spartans 1
Fri 08-Mar-19 6:45pm D2 Goole Barrels 44-66 Rotherham Rams
Fri 08-Mar-19 8:15pm D4 USB Spartans 2 31-48 Sheffield Medics
Fri 08-Mar-19 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Panda 42-56 Sheffield Storm 2
Wed 13-Mar-19 8:00pm D1 G-Corp 0-20 Sheffield WiddowSuns
Thu 14-Mar-19 7:00pm D2 Team Nook 2 87-66 Wickersley Vikings
Thu 14-Mar-19 8:30pm D1 Sheffield Starz 1 77-84 Team Nook 1
Fri 15-Mar-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Chinese 2 68-43 Kingstone Knights
Fri 15-Mar-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Starz 2 72-47 Sheffield Medics
Fri 15-Mar-19 8:15pm D2 Barnsley Barbarians 50-68 USB Spartans 1
Fri 15-Mar-19 8:15pm D3 Rotherham Hawks 62-63 Ecclesall Hunters
Wed 20-Mar-19 8:00pm D1 Loxley 46-66 Titans
Thu 21-Mar-19 7:00pm D1 Team Nook 1 75-62 Sheffield WiddowSuns
Thu 21-Mar-19 8:30pm D3 Sheffield Chinese 1 61-89 Chesterfield
Fri 22-Mar-19 6:45pm D4 USB Spartans 2 59-41 Sheffield Storm 2
Fri 22-Mar-19 6:45pm D2 Sheffield Hallam Uni 76-59 Goole Barrels
Fri 22-Mar-19 8:15pm D3 Hillsborough 39-42 Worksop
Fri 22-Mar-19 8:15pm D3 Retford Rampage 58-73 Sheffield Storm 1
Wed 27-Mar-19 8:00pm D1 Sheffield Starz 1 20-0 Darfield
Thu 28-Mar-19 7:00pm D1 Loxley 55-86 Team Nook 1
Thu 28-Mar-19 8:30pm D2 Team Nook 2 92-71 USB Spartans 1
Fri 29-Mar-19 6:45pm D2 Sheffield Hallam Uni 104-57 Wickersley Vikings
Fri 29-Mar-19 6:45pm D2 Barnsley Barbarians 72-82 Rotherham Rams
Fri 29-Mar-19 8:15pm D4 Sheffield Panda 44-59 Sheffield Medics
Fri 29-Mar-19 8:15pm D4 USB Spartans 2 60-36 Kingstone Knights
Wed 03-Apr-19 8:00pm D1 G-Corp 73-66 Titans
Thu 04-Apr-19 7:00pm D1 Loxley 84-77 Sheffield WiddowSuns
Thu 04-Apr-19 8:30pm D2 Wickersley Vikings 42-77 USB Spartans 1
Fri 05-Apr-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Starz 2 51-56 USB Spartans 2
Fri 05-Apr-19 6:45pm D4 Sheffield Panda 43-62 Sheffield Chinese 2
Fri 05-Apr-19 8:15pm D3 Hillsborough 42-69 Chesterfield
Fri 05-Apr-19 8:15pm Plate Retford Rampage 63-59 Sheffield Medics
Fri 12-Apr-19 6:45pm Shield Sheffield Chinese 2 64-69 Sheffield Panda
Fri 12-Apr-19 6:45pm Shield Sheffield Starz 2 64-69 Kingstone Knights
Fri 12-Apr-19 8:15pm Plate Worksop 31-68 Wickersley Vikings
Fri 12-Apr-19 8:15pm Cup Rotherham Rams 60-58 Sheffield Storm 1
Fri 19-Apr-19 6:45pm Shield Ecclesall Hunters 51-63 USB Spartans 2
Fri 19-Apr-19 6:45pm Shield Sheffield Panda 41-55 Hillsborough
Fri 19-Apr-19 8:15pm Shield Rotherham Hawks 44-68 Sheffield Storm 2
Fri 19-Apr-19 8:15pm Shield Chesterfield 39-40 Kingstone Knights
Wed 24-Apr-19 8:00pm Plate Sheffield WiddowSuns 54-60 Barnsley Barbarians
Fri 26-Apr-19 6:45pm Plate USB Spartans 1 74-65 Sheffield Chinese 1
Fri 26-Apr-19 6:45pm Cup Team Nook 2 64-78 Loxley
Fri 26-Apr-19 8:15pm Plate Darfield 63-65 Wickersley Vikings
Fri 26-Apr-19 8:15pm Cup Sheffield Starz 1 139-77 Titans
Wed 01-May-19 8:00pm Cup Team Nook 1 89-83 G-Corp
Fri 03-May-19 6:45pm Plate Retford Rampage 56-70 Goole Barrels
Fri 03-May-19 6:45pm Cup Rotherham Rams 49-66 Sheffield Hallam Uni
Fri 03-May-19 8:15pm Shield USB Spartans 2 35-49 Hillsborough
Fri 03-May-19 8:15pm Shield Sheffield Storm 2 30-52 Kingstone Knights
Fri 10-May-19 6:45pm Plate USB Spartans 1 65-64 Wickersley Vikings
Fri 10-May-19 6:45pm Plate Barnsley Barbarians 70-64 Goole Barrels
Fri 10-May-19 8:15pm Cup Team Nook 1 93-86 Sheffield Starz 1
Fri 10-May-19 8:15pm Cup Sheffield Hallam Uni 84-61 Loxley
Fri 17-May-19 6:45pm Shield Hillsborough 38-54 Kingstone Knights
Fri 17-May-19 6:45pm Plate USB Spartans 1 77-70 Barnsley Barbarians
Fri 17-May-19 8:15pm Cup Team Nook 1 95-57 Sheffield Hallam Uni
 
Wednesdays and Thursdays are at EIS-Sheffield, Fridays are at All Saints School

Footer